ramtown karate logo

Ramtown Karate and Ryukyukan International will host their 16th Annual

Ryukyukan International Karate Tournament on

Saturday November 4, 2017 

 

Click for Tournament Rules

 

Doors open at 8 a.m.  Tournament begins at 9:30 a.m.

Knockdown event competitors must report by noon.  

The knockdown event begins at approximately 3 p.m.

 

Need more information about our November 4, 2017 tournament?

Please contact:


Jim Ernest, Sensei, Ramtown Karate

1680 North Lincoln Street

Dixon, California USA 95620


Phone: (707) 678-4899.

email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS FROM PAST YEARS:

 

Ryukyukan Dixon Tournament 2016

15th Annual Ryukyukan International Karate Kobudo Tournament

Dixon, California  November 13, 2016

Nohara Koei, Hanshi and president of Shorinryu Ryukyukan Karate Kobudo Federation traveled to California from Okinawa with three of his members. Nohara Hanshi, together with Jim and Kathy Ernest, owners of Ramtown Karate, Ryukyukan Dixon California Dojo, hosted their 15th Annual Ryukyukan International Karate Kobudo Tournament in Northern California.  The Ryukyukan Dixon Dojo joined Ryukyukan 20 years ago, offering traditional Shorinryu Karate to the Northern California area.  

The tournament offers Knockdown Karate, modeled after the All Ryukyus Full Contact Karate Taikai held each June in Okinawa. 

Advanced Knockdown Results:

Men’s Lightweight Knockdown:

1st place: Tamashiro Osamu, Ryukyukan Okinawa

2nd place: Kenneth Rutter, Tiger’s Eye Kyokushin Elko Nevada

3rd place: Isaiah Mete, Tiger’s Eye Kyokushin Elko Nevada

Mens Middleweight Knockdown:

1st place: Jonathon Plocher, Tiger’s Eye Kyokushin Elko Nevada

2nd place: Toda Mamoru, Ryukyukan Japan

3rd place: Marquis Smith, World Oyama Kyokushin San Francisco

Men’s Heavyweight Knockdown:

1st place: Amirlan Tsogthbuyar, Dashaa Mongolia Karate Dojo, San Francisco

2nd place: Juan Landros, Ryukyukan Dixon California Dojo

3rd place: Dirk Herforth, Zen Martial Arts Davis California

Women’s Heavyweight Knockdown:

Kiera MacKenzie, Ryukyukan Dixon California Dojo

Namuun Altanbagana, Dashaa i Karate Dojo, San Francisco

Erin Westfall, Tiger’s Eye Kyokushin Elko Nevada

Advanced Kata Results:

Men’s Advanced Kata

1st place: Eric Dana, Ryukyukan Dixon California Dojo

2nd place: Jeremi Kalkowski, Okaigan Dojo, Cupertino California

3rd place: Logan Talken, Ryukyukan Dixon California Dojo

Women’s Advanced Kata

1st place: Sravani Yajamanam, Miladi Karate Yuba City California

2nd place: Nikki Talken, Ryukyukan Dixon California Dojo

3rd place: Megha Natarajan, Okaigan Dojo, Cupertino California

Men’s Advanced Kobudo

1st place: Tamashiro Osamu, Ryukyukan Okinawa

2nd place: Joshua Ziegenmeyer, Tiger’s Eye Kyokushin Elko Nevada

3rd place: Kenneth Rutter, Tiger’s Eye Kyokushin Elko Nevada

Women’s Advanced Kobudo

1st place: Nikki Talken, Ryukyukan Dixon California Dojo

2nd place: April Ferre, Ryukyukan Dixon California Dojo

2014 RYUKYUKAN KARATE KOBUDO TOURNAMENT

To all 2014 Competetors: Thank you competetors for the great demonstrations of skill, sportsmanship, and effort.  Thank you also to the coaches and referees, your support is greatly appreciated.
 
KATA
K1 - A
Division Name: 6 year old Beg/Nov
1. Javan Ott, IKF
2. Thor Rude, AABBA
3. Kylie Vaugn, Haley's

K1- B (6 Year old Beg/Nov)
Division Name: 6 year old beg/Nov
1. Modelyn Salisbury, SASKA
2. Jed Lin ABBA
3. Jacob Farleigh ABBA

K2- A (7 Year old Beg/Nov)
1. Richie Geniella, Miladi
2. Adrianna Villesis, ABBA
3. Anthony Jackson, SASKA

K2- B (7 Year old Beg/Nov)
1. Reiko Jade Ujimon, IKF
2. Kyle Louie, ABBA
3. Seraphine Winqwood, IKF

K3 (8 Year old Beg/Nov)
1. Jaden Ott, IKF
2. Marcus Lin, ABBA
3. Colliris Nyamu, IKF

K4 (7-9 Year old intermediate)
1. Kylie Tang, ABBA
2. Kaleb Larring, Miladi
3. David Perea, Miladi
 
K5 (9 Year old Beginner)
1. John Rena-Muir (AABBA)
2. Tyra Christean (Mount. View)
3. Bruce Barry-Green

K6 (8-9 Year old Novice)
1. Laird Fowle, AABBA
2. Benjamin Frederick, AABBA
3. Nate Sandman, Haley's

K7 (10 Year old Beg/Nov)
1. Hinson Kwong, AABBA
2. Justin Simpson
3. Kylee Adams, Ryukyukan N.Carolina

K8 (9-10 Year old Int/Adv)
1. Ravi Salisbury SASKA
2. Sonia Jain, Okaigan
3. Thomas Khau, AABBA

K9 (11-12 Year Ikd Beg/Nov)
1. Dylan Ek, SASKA
2. Ethan Lockwood, Ramtown
3. Adelynn Graycar, AABBA

K10- A (11-12 Year old Interm/Adv)
1. Carson Quintana, Miladi
2. Ganret Crisoloqo, AABBA
3. Antoni Kalkowski, Okaigan

K10- B (11/12 Girls Int/Adv)
1. Anju Jain, Okaigan
2. Emina Makino, SASKA
3. Hannah Adams, Ryukyukan N. Carolina

K12 (13-14 Int/Adv Boys)
1. Jesse Quintana, Miladi
2. Kai Deka Cruz, AABBA
3. Connor Millard, Ramtown

K13 (13-15 Beg/Nov male)
1. Trevor Simpson, Karate & Fittness Place
2. Joshua Ziegenmeyor, Tiger Eye
3. Andrew Pisani, Ramtown

K14 (13-14 Inter/Adv Female)
1. Jolina Pardilla, East Wind
2. Cayla Gapyson, Tibones
3. Alex Shehan, Ramtown

K16 (15-16 Int/Adv Female)
1. Bayley Stoner, Ramtown
2. Kiera MacKenzie, Ramtown
3. Juliette Leach, Ramtown
 
K17 (16-18 Int/Adv male)
1. Vincent Camacho, Miladi
2. Aaron Quach, FSKA
3. Guggan Atwal, Miladi

K18 (19+ Female Beg/Nov)
1. Chuwachin Chang (AABBA)
2. Jacqueline Hurt, Pacific Coast

K19 (19+ Female Int/Adv)
1. Mami Endo, SASKA
2. Parlita Dickson, Haley's
3. Anne Adams, Ryukyukan N. Carolina

K20 (19+ Male Beg/Nov)
1. Will Ohnmeiss
2. Josh Zach, Tigers Eye
3. Mike Anderson, MAA

K21 (19+ Int Male)
1. Kenny Rutter, TIgers Eye
2. Oscar Mendez, MAA
3. Alberto Ramos Luz, UC Davis/Brazil

K22 (19+ Male Adv.)
1. Cervando Lara
2. Jason Adams, Ryukyukan N. Carolina
3. Eric Dana, Ramtown
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KOBUDO
W1 (Boys + Girls ages 10 and under for all ransks)
1. Javon Ott, IKF
2. Rieko jade Ujimori, IKF
3. Nate Sandeman, Haley's

sW2 (Boys + Girls 11-14 All ranks)
1. Cooper Howard, Haley's
2. Jolina Pardilla, East wind
3. Val Dickson, Haley's

W3-A (18+ Men Beg/Nov/Int)
1. Kenny Rutter, Tiger's Eye
2. John Sciamanna, MAA
3. Mike Anderson, MAA

W3-B (18+ Men BlackBelt)
1. Cewando Laura, Tigers Eye
2. Eric Dana, Ramtown

W4 (18+ Woman all ranks)
1. Perlita Dickson, Haley's
2. Karen Tonks, Ramtown
3. Nikki Talken, Ramtown
 
 
KUMITE
F1 (6 and under all ranks)
1. Javon Oh, IKF
2. Madelyn Salishbury, SASKA
3. Daniel Mendez, SASKA
 
F2-A(Boys 7-8 Beginer)
1. Jaden Ott, IKF
2. Sean sandeman, Haleys
3. Henry Nyamu, IKF

F2-B (Boys 7-8 nov/Int)
1. Tyler Morey, Ramtown
2. Johnny Acevedo, Miladi
3. Riley Geniella, Miladi

F2-C (Boys 7-8 Beg)
1. Collins Nyamu, IKF
2. Carter Mackenzie, Pacific Crest
3. Ben Burnett, Ramtown Karate

F3 ( Girls 7 to 9 Beg/Nov)
1. Kylue Rgides, Ramtown Karate
2. Seraphine Wingwood, Ramtown Karate
3. Reiko Umjimori

F4 (Girls 8 to 10 Inter/Adv)
1. Sonia Jain, Okaigan
2. Naomi Piper-Pell, Zen MA
3. Natalie Quintana, Miladi

F5 (Boys 9-10 Beg)
1. Nathan Chappell, Ramtown Karate
2. Adam Molinari, IKF
3. Bryce Barny Green, Ramtown Karate

F6-A (Boys 9-10 Nov/Iterm.)
1. Joshua Galindo, Ramtown Karate
2. Ravi Salisbury, SASKA
3. Bill Tang, Okaigan

F6-B (Boys 9-10 Nov/Int)
1. Yuma  Ballx Moriwaki, Okaigan
2. Drew Arguello, Ramtown Karate
3. Justin Simpson, Karate & Fitness Place

F7 (Girls 10/11 Beg/Nov)
1. Olivia Mayorga, Ramtown Karate
2. Audry Tully, Ramtown Karate
3. Savanna Teitgen, Ramtown Karate

F8 (Boys 11-12 Beg/Nov)
1. Ethan Lockwood, Ramtown Karate
2. Dominick Pelayo, MAA
3. Dylan Ek, SASKA

F9 (Boys 11 Nov/Int.)
1. Grant Onishi, IKF
2. Tyler Schene, Ramtown Karate
3. Shane Murray, Miladi

F10 (Girls 11-13 Int.)
1. Ashlee Charnow, SASKA
2. Karen Ho, Ramtown Karate
3. Cayla Gaposon

F11 (Boys 12- Int./Adv.)
1. Antoni Kalkowski, Okaigan
2. Carson Schene, Ramtown Karate
3. Carson Quintena, Miladi

F12 (Girls 11-13 Adv.)
1. Anju Jain, Okaigan
2. Jalina Pardilla, Eastwind
3. Alex Shehan, Ramtown Karate

F13 (Boys 13-14 Beg/Nov)
1. Trevor Simpson
2. Andrew Pisani, Ramtown Karate
3. Daniel Dejesus, Ramtown Karate

F14 (Boys 13-14 Int./Adv.)
1. Jesse Quintana, Miladi
2. Sabastian Gutierrez, Ramtown Karate
3. Jeremi Kalkowski, Okaigan

F15 (Girls 14 Int./Adv.)
1. Angelina Catillo, Ramtown Karate
2. Daniela Setka, Ramtown Karate
3. Haylee Bingaman, Ramtown Karate

F16 (Girls 15-16 Int./Adv.)
1. Kiera MacKenzie, Ramtown Karate
2. Bayley Stoner, Ramtown Karate
3. Juliette Leach, Ramtown Karate

F17  (Boys 16-18 Int./Adv.)
1. Arjun Atwal, Miladi
2. Arun Atwal, Miladi
3. Guggan Atwal, Miladi

F18  (Woman 19+ Beg./Int.)
1. Jacqueline Hurt-Coppola, Pacific West
2. Beverly Sciamanna, MAA

F19 (Woman 19+ Adv.)
1. Kaeli Tully, Ramtown Karate
2. Mami Endo, SASKA
3. Perlita Dickson, Bidwell

F20 (Men 19+ Beg./Nov.)
1. Michael Schad , SASKA
2. Mike Anderson, MAA

F21 (Men 19+ Int./Adv.)
1. Alberto Ramos-Luz, Machado/Brazil
2. Oscar Mendez, MAA
3. John Sciamanna, MAA

INTERMEDIATE KNOCKDOWN
SC1 (Boys/Girls Under 60lbs)
1. Tyra Christean, Tigers Eye
2. Tyler Morey, Ramtown Karate
3. Benjamin Hamdus

SC2 (Girls 9-11 Years old)
1. Giselle Alatorre, Ramtown
2. Olivia Matirga, Ramtown
3. Naomi Piper-Pell, Zen Martal Arts

SC3 (Boys 9/10/11)
1. Josh Galindo, Ramtown
2. David Hock, School of the Tiger
3. Alexander Stahl, School of the Tiger

SC4 (Girls 12-13)
1. Alex Shehan, Ramtown Karate
2. Cassandra Chen, School of the Tiger
3.  Angelina Lopez, World Oyama SF

SC5 (Boys 12)
1. Jose Arauza (SOT)
2. Carson Schene, Ramtown
3. Carlo Corbillon, School of the Tiger

SC6 (Girls 14-17)
1. Bayley Stoner, Ramtown Karate
2. Juliette Leach, Ramtown Karate
3. Elyssa Chen, School of the Tiger

SC7 (Boys 13-15 )
1. Sebastian Gutienez, Ramtown Karate
2. Josh Zenmeyer, Tigers Eye
3. Tyler Neenan, Ramtown

SC8 (Boys 16)
1. Akash Singh, School of the Tiger
2. Joseph Lujanarujo, Tigers Eye
3. Brandan Castillo, Ramtown Karate

SC9 (Men's Adult)
1. Alberto Ramos-Luz, Machado/Brazil
2. Juan Landeros, Ramtown Karate
3. Eric Dana, Ramtown Karate
                                                                                      
ADVANCED KNOCKDOWN
FC C-2 (Light weight Under 165 pounds)
 
1. Johnathan Plocher, Tigers Eye
2. Sterling Nelson, Kyokushin Seattle
3. Ryan Burns, World Oyama SF

FC C-2b ( Weight devision over 165 Pounds)
1. Mario Leon, Ramtown Karate
2. Keith Hill, Kyokushin Seattle

FC C-3 (Woman's Adult)
1. Kiera MacKenzie, Ramtown Karate
2.  Kaeli Tully, Ramtown Karate
3.  Jodie Stueve, Ramtown Karate


 
 
 
 

 

 

charlie

 

NOV 2012

KATA DIVISIONS

NOV 2012

KOBUDO

NOV 2012

POINT KUMITE

Beginner  K1

( Beg. 8)

1. Matthew Chretien
2. Anthony Wyant
3. Gisselle Alatone

K4 (Nov. 6-7)

1. Keane Culapan
2. Edward Chan
3. Kevin Deloso

K5 (Nov. 8)
1. Lucas Decout
2.Drew Arquello
3. Marcus Crawford

K6 ( Age 9)
1. Levi Romero
2. Xander DeJesus
3. Haley Chance

 

K7 ( Age 10)
1. Emil Ramos
2. Matt Dudman

3. Ethan Lockwood


K8 (Age 11)
1.Jacob Charnow
2. Grant Onishi
3.Tyler Schene

 

K9 (Ages 12-13)

1.Joshua Quinones
2. Ashlee Charnow
3. John Ulbrich


K11(Beg/Nov 14-17) MEN
1.Paul Lodestein

2. Eric Whitaker 

3. Ryan Wells

 

K12 (Int. 7-8)

1. Eli Hancock
2.Arin Helshy

 

K14 (Int. 12-13)
1. Elleen Syrob
2. Nowid Boozarpou
3. Daniela Setka


K15 (Int/Adv 14-17) MEN
1. Chance Perez
2. Vincent Camacho
3. Justo Cueva

 

K16 (Nov/Int 14-17) WOMEN
1. Bayley Stoner
2. Natalie Baur
3. Illyria Bitton


K18 (Adv 15+) WOMEN
1. Cat Clohessy
2. Brady Atwal

3. Chrissy Scott

 

K17A (Adv 11-13)
1. Jesse Quintana
2. Tyler Neenan
3. Angelina Castillo


K17B

(Adv 11-13)
1. Isaac Friend
2. Simon Daham
3. Brad Immel

W1 (Age 6-8)
1. Kevin Deloso

2. Keane Culapan
W2 (Beg/Nov 9 yrs.)

1. Grant Onishi

2. Levi Romero

W3 (Int/Adv 9-10)
1. Aleesa Ohata

2. Cooper Howard

3. Noah Helsby
W4 (Nov/Int  11-13)
1. Kyle Culapan
2. Dominick Isom

3. Naivid Boozarpou
3. W6 (Int/Adv 18+)
1. Mika Nohara

2. Perlita Dickson

 

 

 

 

 

 

F1
1. Kelsey Wayne
2. Sarah Cummings
3. Heather Charnow
F2
1. Tyler Morey
2. Stephen Solaire
3. Joshua Cisneros
F3
1. Keane Culapan
2. Kevin Deloso
3. Ryan Burns
F4
1. Joshua Galindo
2. Bryan Niiya
3. Jesse Seville
F5
1. Naomi Piper-Bell
2. Sophia VannuccI
3. Arin Melsby
F6
1. Levi Romer
2. Zackary Wheeler
3. Drew Arguello
F7
1. Lucas Derout
2. Ethan Hoe
3. Eli L' Aurora
F8
1. Noah Helsby
2. Carson Quintana
3. Eli Hancock
F9
1. Jacob Charnow
2. Nathan Gonzales
3. Tyler Schene
F10
1. Carson Schene
2. Darien Torres
3. Matthew Dudman
F11
1. Kyle Cuapan
2. Theo Decout
3. Micheal Clohessy
F12
1. Jacob Hoe
2. Marco Baldwin
3. Navid Boozarpou
F13
1. Jasmine Ammari
2. Shinaljit Singh
3. Gisselle Alatorre
F14A
1. Issac Friend
2. Samual Ingraham
3. Simon Danhm
F14B
1. Connor Millard
2. Jesse Quintana
3. Jacob Ruiz
F15
1. Deveandre Johnson
2. Ashley Charnow
3. Daniela Setka
F16
1. Alex Shehan
2. Angelina Castillo
3. Harlee Bingamon
F17
1. MacRae Dudman
2. Daniel Item
3. Ramon Trujillo
F18
1. Bayley Stoner
2. Illyrin Bitton
3. Eileen Syrop
F19
1. Chance Perez
2. Aaron Quach
3. Brandon Castillo
F20
1. Kaeli Tully
2. Brady Atwal
3. Chrissy Scott
F21
1. Paul Lodestein
2. Jacob Brownell
F22
1. Joshua Atwal
2. Chance Perez
3. Eric Dana
F23
1. John Miller
2. Zackary Kain
F24
1. Philip Stacey
2. Leonard Charles IV
3. Keith FairAmitami
F25
1. Cat Clohessy
2. Juliette Leach
3. Kiera Mackenzie
F26
1. Perlita Dickson
2. Angela Riemer

 

 

2012 SEMI-KNOCKDOWN RESULTS

Division Number 1st place 2nd Place 3rd place
Sc-1 Boys 8-9yrs Dashmyagi Chinguun Nathan Gonzales  
Sc-2 Girls 9yrs Giselle Alatorre Angelina Lopez Landrey Jetton
Sc-3 Boys 10yrs Borotoli Tulgudor Otgonbaya Ltgel Carson Shene
Sc-4 Boys 11-12yrs Otgonbaya Tamir Byambasur Khuslendor Conner Milard
Sc-5 Girls 11-12yrs Altanbagar Namuun Alexandra Shehan Caitlin Barton
Sc-6 Girls 13-15yrs Kiera MacKenzie Kristina Tomelloso  
Sc-7 Boys 13-14yrs MacRae Dudman Keegan Divine  
Sc-8 Boys 15-17yrs Wesley Tonks Juan Landros Jacob Brownell
Sc-9 Womens 17+ Kaeli Tully Crissy Scott Angela Riemer
Sc-10 18+ Lightweight Eric Dana Chris Rios  
Sc-11 Mens 18+ Dologoon Purevdorj Mario Leon Phillip Stacy

 

2012 ADVANCED KNOCKDOWN RESULTS

Division Number 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
C-1 Womens Knockdown Nicole Ernest Debi Toyozato Moore Perlita Dickson
C-2 Mens lightweight Knockdown Charlie Ernest Bayaraa Atangerel Hiro Irei
C-3 Mens Heavyweight Knockdown Curtis Winchester Mamoru Toda Christian Daniels

 

 

 

NOV 2011

KATA DIVISIONS

KOBUDO  

SYNCHRONIZED

KATA

POINT

KUMITE

SEMI KNOCKDOWN ADVANCED KNOCKDOWN

Beginner  K1

( 6 and under)

1. Keane Culapan
2. Tony Gurdov
3. Joeffrey Banez

K2 (Age 7)

1. Tanner Glenn
2.Sahma Choudhury
Drew Arguello

K3 ( Age 8)
1.Arty Van
2.Tyler Schene
3. Justin Padilla

K4 ( Age 9)
1.Omar Pineda
2. Amanda Kim
Carson Schene

K5 (Ages 10-11)
1.Kyle Culapan
2. Andrew Van
3.Jonah Dage

K6 (Ages 12-13)
1.Grant Sork
2. Sonny Nash
3.Victor Stepanov

K8(Ages 18-39) MEN
1.Leonard Charles
2.Kenny Rutter

K9(Ages18-39) WOMEN)

1. Perlita Dickson
2.Alexia Duncan
3.April Ferre

K12 (Ages 7-9)
1.Brandon Ujimori
2.Nicos Monton
3.Carson Quintana

K13 (Ages 10-11)
1.Angelina Castillo
2.Alexandra Shehan
3.Tyler Kim

K14 (Ages 12-13)
1.Jordan Celis
2.Bradley Immel
3.Bayley Stoner

 

K15A (Ages 14-17)
1.Brandon Divine
2.Jakob Stoner
3.Eric Whitaker

K15B (Ages 14-17)
1.Nikki Talken
2.Brady Mallory

K17

(Ages 18-39 Women)
1.Jodie Stueve
2.Sara Devencenzi
3.Michelle Shehan

Brown K19

(Ages 13 and under)
1.Myles Monton
2.Izel Castillo
3.Cooper Howard

K20 (Ages14-17)
1.Chance Perez
2.Devan Nath
3.Jonathan Young

K21 (Ages 18-39 Men)
1.Patrick Wilson
2.Nathan Howse
3.Wyatt Erwin

Black Belts K24

(Ages 17 and under)
1.Maryjoanne Meraz
2.Marie Whitney-Fawcett
3.Kaeli Tully

K25 (Ages 18-39 Men)
1.Hideki Ishikawa
2. Hiro Irei
3.Curtis Winchester

K26 ( Ages 18-39 Woman)
1.Nanako Higa
2.Nicole Ernest
3.Robin Tully


K27 (Ages 40+)
1.Angel Chung
2.Cewando Lara
3.Peter Moutappa

W1 (9 and under)
1.Cooper Pineda J.R
2. Micos Monton
3.Julio Castillo

W2 (10-13)
1.Brenden Wells
2.Kyle Culapan
3.Bradley Immel

W3 (14-17)
1. Jakob Stoner
2.Isaiah Metz

Brown/Black
W6 (10-13)
1. Izel Castillo
2.Bailey Hicks

W7 (14-17)
1. MaryJoanne Meraz

W9 (40+)
1. Peter Mouttapa

W3 (Ages 14-17 )
1. Jakob Stoner
2. Isaiah Metz
  S1 (13 and under)
1. Mary Bedrosian
1. Peter Bedrosian
1. Silva Bedrosian

2. Cooper Howard
2. Brenden Wells
2. Bailey Hicks

3. Alexandra Shehan
3. Conner Millard
3. Tyler Neenan

F1 A (6 and under)
1.Joshua Galindo
2. Keane Culapan
3.Logan Beene

F1 B (6 and under)
1.Jeffery Banez
2.Kevin Deloso
3.Tony Gudrov

F2 A (7-8 Beginner)
1.Tanner Glen
2.Cade Jacobson
3.Tyler Schene

F2 B (7-8 Beginner)
1.Julio Castillo
2.Zachery Mossman
3.Andrew Fleming

F3 (7-8 Int/Brown)
1.Micos Monton
2.Brandon Ujimori
3.Bryson England

F4 A(9-10 Beginner)
1.Carson Schene
2.Matthew Dudman
3.Joshua Soars

F4 B(9-10 Beginner)
1.Zachary Gardner
2.Omar Pineda
3.Andrew Van

F5 (9-10 int)
1.Carson Quintana
2.Sebastian Gutierrez
3.Tyler Neenan

F6 (9-10 Brown)
1.Cameron Boyer
2.Luis Cueva
3.Cooper Howard

F7 (11-12 Beginner)
1.Kyle Culapan
2.Dakota Jamison

F8 (11-12 Int)
1.Keegan Divine
2.Conner Millard
3.Marco Baldwin

F9 (11-12 Brown)
1.Issac Friend
2.Jesse Quintana
3.Myles Monton

F11 (13-14 Int)
1.Jakob Stoner
2.Victor Stepano

F12 (13-14 Brown)
1.Guggen Atwal
2.Eric Whitaker

F16 (15-17 Black)
1.Chance Perez
2.Jonathan Young
3.Devan Nath

F17 Girls (7-8 Beginner)
1.Sahma Choudhury
2.Landrey Jetton
3.Halley Quinonez

F 19 (9-10 Beginners)
1.Alizea Garcis
2.Emma Roberts
3.Katrina marsh

F21 (9-10 Brown)
1.Alexandra Shehan
2.Bianca Augusto
3.Izel Castillo

F22 (11-12 Beginner)
1.Olivia Wynkoop
2.Francesco Rivera

F 23 (11-12 Int)
1.Harlee Bingaman
2.Kayliegh Graham
3.Daniella Setka

 

F 24 (11-12 Brown)
1.Kiera Macjenzie
2.Angelina Castillo
3.Juliette Leach

F 27 (13-14) Brown
1.Bayley Stoner
2.Mary Bedrosian
3.Melissa Grunau

F 31 Girls (15-17 Blk)
10.MaryJoanne Meraz
2.Kaeli Tully
3.Brady Mallory

F 35 Men (18-34 Int Hvy)
1.Leonard Charles
Andrew Davis
3.Josip Petricevic

F 38 Men (18-34) blk
1.Hideki Ishikawa
2.Wyatt Erwin
3.Nathan Howse

F43 (Men 35-49 Blk)
1.Angel Chung
2.George Baldwin

F46  Woman(18-30 Beginner)
1. April Ferre
2.Perlita Dickson
3.Alexia Duncan

F47 Woman (18-30 Int)
1.Jodie Stueve
2.Sarah Koller

SC 1 boys( 8-9) all
1. Julian Bolortoli
Carson Schene
Dawson Beene

Sc 2 Girls ( 8-9 ) all
1.Emma Roberts
Halley Quinonez

Sc 3  Boys (10-11) all
1.Itgel Otgonbayar
2.Unubold Monkhad
3.Legtsobaljir Turbat

Sc 4 Girls ( 10-11) all
1.Erin Hino
2.Alex Shehan
3.Namuun Altanbagana

Sc 5 Boys( Beg/int )
1.Valentin Angel
2.Bradley Immel
3.Sonny Wash

Sc 6 Girls (Beg/int)
1.Amainaa Batenkh
2.Tselmuun Batkhishig
3.Kenisha Robinson

Sc 7 Boys (brn/Blk 12-13)
1.Wakuya Hino
2.Tamir Otgonbayor

Sc 9 Boys Beglint (14-15)
1.Brandon Divine
2.Buyannemekh Davaanyam
3.Isaiah Metz

Sc 11 Boys Brn/Blk (14-15)
1.Jeffrey Bryant
2.Wesly Tonks
3.Bryce emigh

Sc 13 Men Beg/Int (16-18)
1.Dulguun Baasantsogt
2.Kenny Rutter

Sc 15 Men Brn/Blk
1.Amirlan Tsogtbayer
2.Nathan Howse
3.Mario Leon

Sc 16 Women Brn/Blk (16-18)
1.Kaeli Tully
2.Marie Whitney-Fawcett

Sc 17 Men Beg Lt (19+ 1.Khosbayar Enkhturshin
2.Patric  Wilson
3.Gustavo Landeros

Sc 18 Men Beg/int/adve 19+ 165+
1.Jamie Spencer
2.Erik Duarte
3.Ignacio Espino

Sc 21 Women Beg 18+
1.Angela Riemer
2.April Ferre
3.Alexia Dunan

Sc 22 Women int/adv 18+
1.Karen Tonks
2.Sarah Koller

C1 Men L+ 19+
1.Hiro Irei
2.Charlie Ernest
3.Atangerel Bayarau

C2 Men Hvy 19+ 165+lbs
1.Ben Ernest
2.Alonso Alatorre
3.Curtis Winchester



Ryukyukan International Tournament Circuit

 

Ryukyukan International Karate Tournament, Dixon California

November 6, 2010 Results

Knockdown Fight Challenge Results

 

Division

First

Second Third
Boys 9 Unubolb Munkhobold / Dasha Dojo Sebastian Gutierez/  Ramtown Karate  
Girls 11-12 Aminaa Batenkh / Dasha Dojo Kiera MacKenzie / Ramtown Karate  
Boys 10-11 Brad Immel / Ramtown Karate Keegan Divine / Ramtown Karate Khusten Sodbileg / Dasha Dojo
Boys 12-13 Brandon Divine / Ramtown Karate Burka Davaanyam/ Dasha Dojo Wesley Tonks / Ramtown Karate
Men 14-15 Amirlan Tsogtbayar / Dasha Dojo Khur Ganzorig / Dasha Dojo Tray Randall / Ramtown Karate
Men 16-18 Mario Leon / Ramtown Karate Wyatt Erwin/ Ramtown Karate Chiluugen Tumurcbudur / Dasha Dojo
Men 19+ Int Jovanni Figuroa / Ramtown Karate William Hartman / CSUS  
Women Advanced Nicole Umphenour / Ramtown Karate Robin Tully / Ramtown Karate  
Men Advanced Light Gantumur Ulziikhutga / Mongolia Charlie Ernest / Ramtown Karate Tuguldur Batsaikhan/ Dasha Dojo
Men Advanced Heavy Robert Payne / Han Mi Curtis Winchester / Ramtown Karate Alonzo Alatorre/ Ramtown Karate